Welcome!
Enjoy Your Shopping!
Feel free to contact us.
info@hanroshop.nl

Privacy policy GDPR

Hanro Shop Privacy Statement (GDPR)

VOF UC-MAN, registered with the Chamber of Commerce under number 28113028, trading under the name Hanro Shop, located at the address Schoolstraat 68, 2202 HG Noordwijk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. Hanro Shop processes your personal data because you use our services, on the basis of a statutory duty or because you provide this information to us. We can not execute the assignments without this information.

Hanro Shop does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. Meaning decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person interfering (Hanro Shop employee).

Hanro Shop uses cookies or similar techniques on its website only with your consent. However, Hanro Shop only uses cookies without prior permission if these are necessary for the operation of the website or necessary for a service that you have requested for yourself. For example: a cookie that helps to log in for internet banking. Hanro Shop also uses cookies to evaluate the quality or effectiveness of the website. For example, a cookie that is used to follow your surf navigation  through the website. Hanro Shop can use this information to improve its website without infringement customers privacy. Hanro Shop will not use this information to, for example, draw up a profile of your internet usage. And he will not just share this information with other companies.

Hanro Shop does not store your personal data longer than strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. Hanro Shop has to take into account the liability for professional or production errors. The limitation period for this is 10 years.

Hanro Shop only shares your personal data with third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply any legal obligation. For example: companies that process your data in our order, there is a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality. This also applies if data is processed abroad. Hanro Shop ensures that this only happens in countries that have been found to be adequate. These are EU countries and countries that have taken appropriate measures. Hanro Shop remains responsible for these processing operations.

You have the right to overview, correct or delete your personal data. This can be done when the retention period has expired. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to the processing of your personal data by Hanro Shop. You have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we process from you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion or transfer of your personal data or a withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to the email address of our company. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, the MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), the passport number and - if shown - the Citizen Service Number unreadable in this copy. This is to protect your privacy.

We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Hanro Shop also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

Hanro Shop takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your details are not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@hanroshop.nl.

Hanro Shop reserves the right to change this privacy statement. You are therefore requested to take note of this privacy statement from Hanro Shop from time to time.

This privacy statement is translated from a – specially for Hanro Shop made – Dutch version. Feel free inform us when this translation contains mistakes. We will immediately adjust this version.

 

Noordwijk, 2018

Welcome!
Enjoy Your Shopping!
Feel free to contact us.
info@hanroshop.nl